A

Office Holders 2015

President: Fiona McLeod SC

Vice President: Patrick O’Sullivan QC

Honorary Treasurer: Will Alstergren QC

 

Office Holders 2014

President: Mark Livesey QC

Vice President: Fiona McLeod SC

Honorary Treasurer: Phillip Boulten SC

 

Office Holders 2013

President: Michael Colbran QC

Vice President: Mark Livesey QC

Honorary Treasurer: Phillip Boulten SC

Acting Honorary Secretary: Philip Walker

 

Office Holders 2012

President: Craig Colvin S.C.

Vice President: Michael Colbran QC

Honorary Treasurer: Raelene Webb QC

Acting Honorary Secretary: Philip Walker

 

Office Holders 2011

President: Michael Stewart S.C.

Vice President: Craig Colvin S.C.

Honorary Treasurer: Michael Colbran QC

Honorary Secretary: Dan O’Connor

 

Office Holders 2010

President: Peter Riordan S.C.

Vice President: Michael Stewart S.C.

Honorary Treasurer: Craig Colvin S.C.

Honorary Secretary: Dan O’Connor

 

Office Holders 2009

President: Thomas Bathurst QC

Vice President: Peter Riordan S.C.

Honorary Treasurer: Michael Stewart S.C.

Honorary Secretary: Dan O’Connor

 

Past Presidents

President State Commenced
C L D Meares QC NSW 1962
G H Lush QC VIC 1964
W B Campbell QC QLD 1965
P D Connolly QC QLD 1967
B B Riley QC NSW 1968
P M Woodward QC NSW 1970
W Kaye QC VIC 1971
W O Harris QC VIC 1972
C J Legoe QC SA 1973
F G Brennan QC QLD 1975
E M Franklyn QC WA 1976
D G McGregor QC NSW 1977
T R Morling QC NSW 1978
F X Costigan QC VIC 1978
H C Berkeley QC VIC 1980
B J Shaw QC VIC 1982
M H McHugh QC NSW 1983
I D F Callinan QC QLD 1984
S P Charles QC VIC 1985
R V Gyles QC NSW 1986
G L Davies QC QLD 1987
K R Handley QC NSW 1988
E W Gillard QC VIC 1989
G W Crooke QC QLD 1990
A J Kirkham QC VIC 1991
J S Coombs QC NSW 1992
R R Douglas QC QLD 1993
S M Crennan QC VIC 1994
D M J Bennett QC NSW 1995
C J L Pullin QC WA 1997
R W Gotterson QC QLD 1998
N J Young QC VIC 1999
D J Porter QC TAS 2000
R S McColl S.C. NSW 2001
D E Curtain QC VIC 2002
A J Glynn S.C. QLD 2003
I G Harrison SC NSW 2004
The Honorary R I Viner AO QC WA 2005
G C Martin S.C. QLD 2006
S P Estcourt QC TAS 2007
T B Bathurst QC NSW 2008 – 2009
P J Riordan S.C. VIC 2010
M M Stewart S.C. QLD 2011
C C Colvin S.C. WA 2012
M J Colbran QC VIC 2013
M Livesey QC SA 2014
F McLeod SC VIC 2015